Is Ambrosia Deluxe Custard Madagascan Vanilla Pots Oat Free?

Description
Vanilla custard pots
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starches
modified starches
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla custard pots
Ingredients
Skimmed _Milk_, _Buttermilk_, Sugar, Modified Starches, Cream (5%) (_Milk_), Sustainable Palm Oil, Inulin, Whey (_Milk_), Skimmed _Milk_ Powder, Colours (Plain Caramel, Carotenes), Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavourings.
Check Ambrosia Deluxe Custard Madagascan Vanilla Pots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Deluxe Custard Madagascan Vanilla Pots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Kroger® Deluxe Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
FRENCH VANILLA SILKY SMOOTH FRENCH CUSTARD ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA
Kroger® Deluxe Artisan Vanilla Bean Ice Cream
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


