Is Ambrosia Deluxe Salted Caramel Rice Pudding Dessert Can 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- total milk content 78
- cream
- skimmed milk powder
- dried butter
- butter powder
- milk
- skimmed milk
- full cream milk
- milk proteins
- whey
total milk content 78
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Skimmed Milk, Rice (9%), Sugar, Whey (Milk), Butter Powder (2%) (Dried Butter (Milk), Dried Glucose Syrup, Milk Proteins), Cream (2%) (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Flavourings (contain Milk), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Total Milk Content 78%
Check Ambrosia Deluxe Salted Caramel Rice Pudding Dessert Can 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Deluxe Salted Caramel Rice Pudding Dessert Can 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
PLANTERS Deluxe Salted Whole Cashews, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 18.25 oz Steel Can
Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


