Is Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet, comforting custard with a smooth yet slightly grainy texture, enjoyed straight from the cup or warmed; commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and convenience of single-serve packaging, while some report occasional variability in sweetness and texture between cups and portion sizing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Water, Rice, Inulin (Natural Chicory Root Extract), Liquid Whole Eggs, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Salt, Sucralose (Splenda Brand Non-nutritive Sweetner)

Check Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sMetroPick 'n SaveRalphsReal Canadian SuperstoreSafewayShopRiteSmith'sVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast