Is Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Refrigerated rice pudding cups offer a mildly sweet, creamy flavor with discernible rice grain texture in individual sealed servings. Common usages include quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or simple dessert portions. Customer reviews often cite convenience and smoothness, while some note occasional graininess or a sweetness level that varies by batch.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk, sugar, rice, cream, natural & artificial flavors, rice flour, potassium sorbate, cinnamon, salt

Check Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMeijerWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go