Is Senor Rico Rice Pudding, 1 - 7 oz Serving Size Plastic Cup, Refrigerated, Gluten-Free Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, RICE, CREAM, RICE FLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, CINNAMON.

Check Senor Rico Rice Pudding, 1 - 7 oz Serving Size Plastic Cup, Refrigerated, Gluten-Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Senor Rico Rice Pudding, 1 - 7 oz Serving Size Plastic Cup, Refrigerated, Gluten-Free is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go