Is Kozy Shack Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 12 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced fat milk

reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve dessert cups deliver a sweet, comforting flavor with a smooth, creamy texture punctuated by a gentle chew. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, after-meal treat, or lunchbox dessert, with portable packaging. Customer reviews praise convenience and consistent creaminess, while some note occasional graininess or variability in sweetness across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Rice, Cane Sugar, Contains Less than 2% of Eggs, Salt, Natural Flavors.

Check Kozy Shack Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kozy Shack Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 12 Count is available at 4 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go