Is Ambrosia Deluxe West Country Cream Rice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- total milk content 77
- skimmed milk
- cream
- milk
- full cream milk
- whey
total milk content 77
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Rice (9%), Sugar, Whey (Milk), Cream (3.5%) (Milk), Skimmed Milk, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavouring, Total Milk content 77%
Check Ambrosia Deluxe West Country Cream Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Deluxe West Country Cream Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Cream of Rice™ Gluten FreeHot Cereal 14 oz. Box
Country Crock Plant Cream Heavy Whipping Cream
Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
Ambrosia Deluxe West Country Cream Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


