Is AMBROSIA DESSERT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • oil of bitter almond
  • coconut

oil of bitter almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINEAPPLE, WATER, MANDARIN ORANGES, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MARASCHINO CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), COCONUT, GELATIN, LACTIC & CITRIC ACID, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, OIL OF BITTER ALMOND, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 3.

Check AMBROSIA DESSERT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad