Is Ambrosia Devon Custard 400G Oat Free?

Description
This limited-edition custard has a smooth, velvety texture and a gently sweet, traditional custard flavor. Reviewers commonly praise its creamy consistency and pourability. Typical uses include pouring over puddings, crumbles, pies, or fresh fruit, spooning into bowls, or using as a warm or cold dessert topping in many households regularly.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This limited-edition custard has a smooth, velvety texture and a gently sweet, traditional custard flavor. Reviewers commonly praise its creamy consistency and pourability. Typical uses include pouring over puddings, crumbles, pies, or fresh fruit, spooning into bowls, or using as a warm or cold dessert topping in many households regularly.
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk , Buttermilk , Sugar, Modified Starch, Sustainable Palm Oil, Whey ( Milk ), Natural Flavouring, Colours (Curcumin, Annatto Norbixin), Total Milk content 75%
Check Ambrosia Devon Custard 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Devon Custard 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ambrosia Devon Custard 400G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


