Is Ambrosia Devon Custard 500G Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk , Buttermilk , Sugar, Modified Starch, Sustainable Palm Oil, Whey ( Milk ), Natural Flavouring, Colours (Curcumin, Annatto Norbixin), Total Milk Content 75%
Check Ambrosia Devon Custard 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Devon Custard 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ambrosia Devon Custard 500G is available at 3 retailers
AsdaMorrisonsTesco
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


