Is BELGIAN MINI ECLAIRS FILLED WITH A RICH BAVARIAN CUSTARD CREAM DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, BELGIAN CUSTARD CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet cream powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • cream

sweet cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Eggs, Cream, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following (Modified Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dextrose, All Purpose Shortening (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Sweet Cream Powder, Salt, Sodium Alginate Blend (Sodium Alginate, Calcium Sulfate, Sodium Diphosphate, Sugar, Dextrose), Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Beta-carotene (Color)), Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy

Check BELGIAN MINI ECLAIRS FILLED WITH A RICH BAVARIAN CUSTARD CREAM DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, BELGIAN CUSTARD CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BELGIAN MINI ECLAIRS FILLED WITH A RICH BAVARIAN CUSTARD CREAM DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, BELGIAN CUSTARD CREAM is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go