Is Ambrosia Devon Custard Pot 400G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- total milk content 75
- milk
- buttermilk
- skimmed milk
- whey
total milk content 75
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Buttermilk, Sugar, Modified Starch, Palm Oil, Whey (Milk), Natural Flavouring, Colours (Curcumin, Annatto), Total Milk content 75%
Check Ambrosia Devon Custard Pot 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Devon Custard Pot 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
Progresso Light Beef Pot Roast Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Where to buy
Ambrosia Devon Custard Pot 400G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Unknown


