No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ambrosia Light 4 x 120g Low Fat & Reduced Sugar Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pots Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk , Full Cream Milk , Whey ( Milk ), Rice (9%), Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Total Milk Content 74%

Check Ambrosia Light 4 x 120g Low Fat & Reduced Sugar Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pots against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Cup

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Ambrosia Light 4 x 120g Low Fat & Reduced Sugar Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pots | Spoonful