Is Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count Vegan?

Description
Mildly sweet, comforting custard with a smooth yet slightly grainy texture, enjoyed straight from the cup or warmed; commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and convenience of single-serve packaging, while some report occasional variability in sweetness and texture between cups and portion sizing.
Why it's not vegan
- liquid whole eggs
- milk
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
liquid whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly sweet, comforting custard with a smooth yet slightly grainy texture, enjoyed straight from the cup or warmed; commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and convenience of single-serve packaging, while some report occasional variability in sweetness and texture between cups and portion sizing.
Ingredients
Milk, Water, Rice, Inulin (Natural Chicory Root Extract), Liquid Whole Eggs, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Salt, Sucralose (Splenda Brand Non-nutritive Sweetner)
Check Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


