Is Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet, comforting custard with a smooth yet slightly grainy texture, enjoyed straight from the cup or warmed; commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and convenience of single-serve packaging, while some report occasional variability in sweetness and texture between cups and portion sizing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Water, Rice, Inulin (Natural Chicory Root Extract), Liquid Whole Eggs, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Salt, Sucralose (Splenda Brand Non-nutritive Sweetner)

Check Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sMetroPick 'n SaveRalphsReal Canadian SuperstoreSafewayShopRiteSmith'sVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count | Spoonful