Is Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Refrigerated rice pudding cups offer a mildly sweet, creamy flavor with discernible rice grain texture in individual sealed servings. Common usages include quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or simple dessert portions. Customer reviews often cite convenience and smoothness, while some note occasional graininess or a sweetness level that varies by batch.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Refrigerated rice pudding cups offer a mildly sweet, creamy flavor with discernible rice grain texture in individual sealed servings. Common usages include quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or simple dessert portions. Customer reviews often cite convenience and smoothness, while some note occasional graininess or a sweetness level that varies by batch.
Ingredients
milk, sugar, rice, cream, natural & artificial flavors, rice flour, potassium sorbate, cinnamon, salt
Check Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Snack Pack Lemon Pudding Cups, 4 Count
Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count
Snack Pack Banana Cream Pie Flavored Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 4 Count
Senor Rico Mexican Style Rice Pudding - 8 Oz
Snack Pack Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 12 Count Family Pack
Where to buy
Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


