Is TRADITIONAL ARROZ CON LECHE RICE PUDDING SNACK CUPS, ARROZ CON LECHE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • reduced fat milk

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, mildly sweet traditional pudding with warm spiced notes; texture ranges from smooth to slightly grainy in some batches. Commonly enjoyed cold as a ready-to-eat snack or simple dessert, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, nostalgic flavor, overall consistent portioning, and occasional variability in sweetness and texture, often consumed between meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Rice, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Cane Sugar), Contains Less Than 2% Of Eggs, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cinnamon, Contains: Milk, Eggs

Check TRADITIONAL ARROZ CON LECHE RICE PUDDING SNACK CUPS, ARROZ CON LECHE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

TRADITIONAL ARROZ CON LECHE RICE PUDDING SNACK CUPS, ARROZ CON LECHE is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterSafewayVitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast