Is Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count Vegan?

Description
Refrigerated rice pudding cups offer a mildly sweet, creamy flavor with discernible rice grain texture in individual sealed servings. Common usages include quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or simple dessert portions. Customer reviews often cite convenience and smoothness, while some note occasional graininess or a sweetness level that varies by batch.
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- natural & artificial flavors
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Refrigerated rice pudding cups offer a mildly sweet, creamy flavor with discernible rice grain texture in individual sealed servings. Common usages include quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or simple dessert portions. Customer reviews often cite convenience and smoothness, while some note occasional graininess or a sweetness level that varies by batch.
Ingredients
milk, sugar, rice, cream, natural & artificial flavors, rice flour, potassium sorbate, cinnamon, salt
Check Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Pack Lemon Pudding Cups, 4 Count
Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count
Snack Pack Banana Cream Pie Flavored Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 4 Count
Senor Rico Mexican Style Rice Pudding - 8 Oz
Snack Pack Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 12 Count Family Pack
Where to buy
Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


