Is Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Refrigerated rice pudding cups offer a mildly sweet, creamy flavor with discernible rice grain texture in individual sealed servings. Common usages include quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or simple dessert portions. Customer reviews often cite convenience and smoothness, while some note occasional graininess or a sweetness level that varies by batch.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Refrigerated rice pudding cups offer a mildly sweet, creamy flavor with discernible rice grain texture in individual sealed servings. Common usages include quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or simple dessert portions. Customer reviews often cite convenience and smoothness, while some note occasional graininess or a sweetness level that varies by batch.
Ingredients
milk, sugar, rice, cream, natural & artificial flavors, rice flour, potassium sorbate, cinnamon, salt
Check Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snack Pack Lemon Pudding Cups, 4 Count
Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count
Snack Pack Banana Cream Pie Flavored Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 4 Count
Senor Rico Mexican Style Rice Pudding - 8 Oz
Snack Pack Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 12 Count Family Pack
Where to buy
Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


