Is Senor Rico Mexican Style Rice Pudding - 8 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Senor Rico Mexican Style Rice Pudding 8 oz is a highly regarded product among rice pudding enthusiasts. It is widely praised for its creamy texture and the addition of cinnamon on top, which adds a delightful flavor. People appreciate the taste so much that they consider it the best rice pudding available. With its popularity and positive feedback, Senor Rico Mexican Style Rice Pudding 8 oz is a delicious and satisfying choice for rice pudding lovers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Senor Rico Mexican Style Rice Pudding 8 oz is a highly regarded product among rice pudding enthusiasts. It is widely praised for its creamy texture and the addition of cinnamon on top, which adds a delightful flavor. People appreciate the taste so much that they consider it the best rice pudding available. With its popularity and positive feedback, Senor Rico Mexican Style Rice Pudding 8 oz is a delicious and satisfying choice for rice pudding lovers.
Ingredients
milk, sugar, rice, cream, natural & artificial flavors, rice flour, potassium sorbate, salt, cinnamon
Check Senor Rico Mexican Style Rice Pudding - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Senor Rico Mexican Style Rice Pudding - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Senor Rico Mexican Style Rice Pudding - 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


