Is Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Mildly sweet, comforting custard with a smooth yet slightly grainy texture, enjoyed straight from the cup or warmed; commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and convenience of single-serve packaging, while some report occasional variability in sweetness and texture between cups and portion sizing.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly sweet, comforting custard with a smooth yet slightly grainy texture, enjoyed straight from the cup or warmed; commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and convenience of single-serve packaging, while some report occasional variability in sweetness and texture between cups and portion sizing.
Ingredients
Milk, Water, Rice, Inulin (Natural Chicory Root Extract), Liquid Whole Eggs, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Salt, Sucralose (Splenda Brand Non-nutritive Sweetner)
Check Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Snack Pack Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups
Snack Pack Sugar Free Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups
Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


