Is Ambrosia Low Fat Custard 400G Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, vanilla-flavored custard offering a velvety, pourable texture; commonly used warm or chilled as a topping or base for pies, trifles, puddings and fruit desserts. Reviewers note consistent convenience, easy warming and versatile serving options, while some mention variable thickness depending on heating and occasional sweetness notes to suit preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk , Buttermilk , Modified Starch, Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey ( Milk ), Natural Flavourings, Colours (Curcumin, Annatto), Total Milk content 78%

Check Ambrosia Low Fat Custard 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ambrosia Low Fat Custard 400G is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingMeal Prep