Is Ambrosia Milk Chocolate Mousse Pots 4X60g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- total milk content 59
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk
- milk proteins
- whey
- milk chocolate powder
total milk content 59
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate Powder (5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey (Milk), Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Palm Fat, Emulsifiers (Propylene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Gelling Agents (Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Milk Proteins, Flavouring, Salt, Total Milk content 59%
Check Ambrosia Milk Chocolate Mousse Pots 4X60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Milk Chocolate Mousse Pots 4X60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ambrosia Milk Chocolate Mousse Pots 4X60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pod


