Is Ambrosia Mini Custard 30% Less Sugar 6S 330G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- total milk content 76
- milk
- buttermilk
- skimmed milk
- whey
total milk content 76
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Buttermilk, Modified Starch, Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey (Milk), Natural Flavouring, Colours (Curcumin, Annatto), Vitamin D, Total Milk Content 76%
Check Ambrosia Mini Custard 30% Less Sugar 6S 330G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Mini Custard 30% Less Sugar 6S 330G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
Ocean Spray® Craisins®, 50% Less Sugar Dried Cranberries, Dried Fruit, 20 oz Pouch
Hostess Donettes Powdered Sugar Mini Donuts 11.5oz Bag
Simple Truth Organic™ 50% Less Sugar & Sodium Tomato Ketchup Bottle
Where to buy
Ambrosia Mini Custard 30% Less Sugar 6S 330G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


