Is Ambrosia My Mini Rice 6 x 55g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • total milk content 72
  • milk calcium complex
  • milk
  • skimmed milk
  • full cream milk
  • whey

total milk content 72

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk , Skimmed Milk , Whey ( Milk ), Rice (9%), Sugar, Milk Calcium Complex, Vitamin D, Total Milk Content 72%

Check Ambrosia My Mini Rice 6 x 55g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ambrosia My Mini Rice 6 x 55g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go