Is Ambrosia Devon Custard Dessert Snack Pots Multipack 4 x 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- total milk content 75
- milk
- buttermilk
- skimmed milk
- whey
total milk content 75
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Buttermilk, Sugar, Modified Starch, Sustainable Palm Oil, Whey (Milk), Natural Flavouring, Colours (Curcumin, Annatto Norbixin), Total Milk Content 75%
Check Ambrosia Devon Custard Dessert Snack Pots Multipack 4 x 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Devon Custard Dessert Snack Pots Multipack 4 x 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Where to buy
Ambrosia Devon Custard Dessert Snack Pots Multipack 4 x 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Liquid


