Is Ambrosia Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pots Multipack 4 x 120g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • total milk content 72
  • milk
  • skimmed milk
  • whey
  • full cream milk

total milk content 72

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Skimmed Milk, Whey (Milk), Rice (9%), Sugar, Total Milk Content 72%

Check Ambrosia Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pots Multipack 4 x 120g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ambrosia Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pots Multipack 4 x 120g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Ambrosia Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pots Multipack 4 x 120g | Spoonful