Is Ambrosia Devon Custard Strawberry 150G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- total milk content 76
- milk
- buttermilk
- skimmed milk
- whey
total milk content 76
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk , Buttermilk , Modified Starch, Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey ( Milk ), Natural Flavourings, Colour (Carmine), Total Milk content 76%
Check Ambrosia Devon Custard Strawberry 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Devon Custard Strawberry 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ambrosia Devon Custard Strawberry 150G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown


