Is AMC Theatres Perfectly Popcorn Extra Butter Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- food starch-modified
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Palm Oil, Butter Topping (soybean Oil, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (color)), Salt, Butter Flavor (maltodextrin, Food Starch-modified, Milkfat, Natural Flavors, Tocopherols), Annatto (color), Natural Flavors, Riboflavin (color). Contains Milk.
Check AMC Theatres Perfectly Popcorn Extra Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMC Theatres Perfectly Popcorn Extra Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Jif Extra Crunchy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


