No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Amella Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Caramels Habanero Pink Salt -- 6 Pieces Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Semisweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Sugar, Raw Blue Agave Nectar, Palm Fruit Oil, Pink Himalayan Saltsunflower Lecithin, Gray Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Shares Equipment With Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazlenuts, Macadamias, Pecans, Walnuts Wheat, Milk, Egg & Soy Contains: Coconut

Check Amella Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Caramels Habanero Pink Salt -- 6 Pieces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amella Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Caramels Habanero Pink Salt -- 6 Pieces is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSalty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Amella Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Caramels Habanero Pink Salt -- 6 Pieces | Spoonful