Is AMERICAN 2% MILK REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH ADDED CALCIUM SINGLES, AMERICAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cheese culture
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK AND SKIM MILK, WATER, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE*, CHEESE CULTURE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE*, APO CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check AMERICAN 2% MILK REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH ADDED CALCIUM SINGLES, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN 2% MILK REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH ADDED CALCIUM SINGLES, AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Lactaid® 100% Lactose Free Calcium Enriched 2% Reduced Fat Milk 0.5 gal. Carton
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American Reduced Fat - 16 Count
About this product
Cheese · Piece


