Is AMERICAN 2% MILK REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH ADDED CALCIUM SINGLES, AMERICAN Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK AND SKIM MILK, WATER, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE*, CHEESE CULTURE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE*, APO CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check AMERICAN 2% MILK REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH ADDED CALCIUM SINGLES, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGrilling