Is American Beauty Cream Of Chicken Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy
- soy protein concentrate
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Chicken Broth, Modified Corn Starch, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Sugar, Rice Starch, Soy Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Yeast Extract, Beta Carotene (for Color), Natural Flavor, Chicken Fat, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder. Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy.
Check American Beauty Cream Of Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Beauty Cream Of Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


