Is American Beauty Pasta Egg Noodles Wide - 12 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Broad, ribbon-style noodles deliver a tender yet slightly firm bite with a neutral, comforting flavor. Commonly used in soups, casseroles, stroganoff, and as a simple side, they cook evenly and hold shape. Customer feedback highlights reliable texture, easy preparation, and suitability for traditional, home-style recipes across family-sized servings and leftovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Flour (Wheat), Dried Egg Yolks Or Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid

Check American Beauty Pasta Egg Noodles Wide - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

American Beauty Pasta Egg Noodles Wide - 12 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish