Is American Beauty Pasta Egg Noodles Wide - 12 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum flour
  • wheat

durum flour

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Broad, ribbon-style noodles deliver a tender yet slightly firm bite with a neutral, comforting flavor. Commonly used in soups, casseroles, stroganoff, and as a simple side, they cook evenly and hold shape. Customer feedback highlights reliable texture, easy preparation, and suitability for traditional, home-style recipes across family-sized servings and leftovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Flour (Wheat), Dried Egg Yolks Or Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid

Check American Beauty Pasta Egg Noodles Wide - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

American Beauty Pasta Egg Noodles Wide - 12 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish