Is No Yolks Dumplings Enriched Egg White Pasta Wheat Free?

Description
These dumplings offer a mild, savory flavor with a tender yet slightly chewy texture; they hold shape well in soups and broths, absorb surrounding flavors, and are commonly used in chicken soup, stews, and casseroles. Customer reviews frequently note quick cooking time, consistent texture, occasional clumping, and family-friendly appeal too.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum ylour
- semolina
- wheat
durum ylour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
These dumplings offer a mild, savory flavor with a tender yet slightly chewy texture; they hold shape well in soups and broths, absorb surrounding flavors, and are commonly used in chicken soup, stews, and casseroles. Customer reviews frequently note quick cooking time, consistent texture, occasional clumping, and family-friendly appeal too.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Semolina (wheat), Durum Ylour (wheat), Dried Egg White, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid. Contains: Wheat And Egg.
Check No Yolks Dumplings Enriched Egg White Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Yolks Dumplings Enriched Egg White Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Pasta · Dried


