This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is American Cheese Singles - 16ct - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Whey, Modified Potato Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid As A, Lactic Acid, Annatto (Color), Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Vitamin D3

Check American Cheese Singles - 16ct - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

American Cheese Singles - 16ct - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavorySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingGrilling
Pescatarian? American Cheese Singles - 16ct - Market Pantry™ | Spoonful