Is American cheese slices Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
American cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, milk protein concentrate, whey, cream, tricalcium phosphate, modified food starch, sodium citrate, salt, lactic acid, sorbic acid as a preservative, citric acid, color added, vitamin d3.
Check American cheese slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American cheese slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


