Is American cheese slices Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, milk protein concentrate, whey, cream, tricalcium phosphate, modified food starch, sodium citrate, salt, lactic acid, sorbic acid as a preservative, citric acid, color added, vitamin d3.

Check American cheese slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping