Is AMERICAN DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE, AMERICAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, DRY CREAM, MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE) AND CAROTENAL (COLOR). SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (RELEASE AGENT).
Check AMERICAN DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE, AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Block


