Is AMERICAN GRA-FRUTTI, CHOCOLATE CAKE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, NATURAL CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, RBGH FREE BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG WHITES, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, GRAINLESS & ALUMINUM FREE BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SODIUM BICARBONATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VEG MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, FROSTING: NATURAL CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED COCOA, BUTTER, FILTERED WATER, VANILLA.
Check AMERICAN GRA-FRUTTI, CHOCOLATE CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN GRA-FRUTTI, CHOCOLATE CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


