Is AMERICAN GRA-FRUTTI, CHOCOLATE CUPCAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- rbgh free butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, NATURAL CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, RBGH FREE BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG WHITES, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, GRAINLESS & ALUMINUM FREE BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SODIUM BICARBONATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VEG MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, FROSTING: NATURAL CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, FILTERED WATER, VANILLA.
Check AMERICAN GRA-FRUTTI, CHOCOLATE CUPCAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN GRA-FRUTTI, CHOCOLATE CUPCAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


