Is American Health Papaya Enzyme With Chlorophyll Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
- sucrose
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucrose, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Fructose, Date Powder.
Check American Health Papaya Enzyme With Chlorophyll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Health Papaya Enzyme With Chlorophyll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Caribbean Jerk with Papaya Juice 12oz BTL
weightwatchers Smart Ones Tasty American Favorites Creamy Basil Chicken with Broccoli - 9 Oz
Clear American Strawberry Flavored Sparkling Water Beverage With Other Natural Flavors
AMERICAN POTATO SALAD WITH CELERY, SWEET PICKLE RELISH, ONION AND MUSTARD, AMERICAN POTATO
Buddha Teas Hibiscus Tea - Organic Herbal Tea - For Health & Wellbeing - With Antioxidants, Vitamin C & Bioflavonoids - Caffeine Free - OU Kosher & Non-GMO - 18 Tea Bags (Pack of 1)
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


