Is American Heritage Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Artificial Color (In Colby Cheese)
Check American Heritage Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Heritage Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Where to buy
American Heritage Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


