Is American Pantry Lemongrass Roasted Jalapeno Bone Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- concentrated chicken broth
- chicken broth
- natural fire roasted flavor
- natural jalapeno flavor
- natural lemongrass flavor
- bones
concentrated chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Concentrated Chicken Broth (Bones)), Natural Lemongrass Flavor, Sea Salt, Natural Jalapeno Flavor, Natural Fire Roasted Flavor
Check American Pantry Lemongrass Roasted Jalapeno Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Pantry Lemongrass Roasted Jalapeno Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
American Pantry Lemongrass Roasted Jalapeno Bone Broth is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


