Is American Pantry Rosemary Lemon Chicken Bone Broth Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- concentrated chicken broth
- chicken broth
- natural rosemary flavor
- bones
concentrated chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Concentrated Chicken Broth (Bones)), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Natural Rosemary Flavor
Check American Pantry Rosemary Lemon Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Pantry Rosemary Lemon Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
American Pantry Rosemary Lemon Chicken Bone Broth is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BAmazon
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
HerbaceousCitrusSavory
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSoupDrinkingMeal Prep


