Is American Pantry Turmeric Chicken Bone Broth Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • concentrated chicken broth
  • chicken broth
  • bones

concentrated chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth (Water, Concentrated Chicken Broth (Bones)), Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Turmeric Oleoresin

Check American Pantry Turmeric Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

American Pantry Turmeric Chicken Bone Broth is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyAcidic
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
SoupDrinkingCookingMeal Prep