No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is AMERICAN PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, AMERICAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT ENZYMES), WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW #5 AND YELLOW #6).

Check AMERICAN PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AMERICAN PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, AMERICAN is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? AMERICAN PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, AMERICAN | Spoonful