No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is AMERICAN PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, AMERICAN Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LESS THAN 2% LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO COLOR.

Check AMERICAN PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Soy Free? AMERICAN PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, AMERICAN | Spoonful