No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is AMERICAN PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, AMERICAN Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6).

Check AMERICAN PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Soy Free? AMERICAN PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, AMERICAN | Spoonful